Schedule of Competition

V Yankelevitch International
Violin Competition
9 - 15 years
15 - 25 years
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Junior age category, I round
May 23, 2022
TIME
№, Participant, Country
1. Patricia Avsic, Slovenia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/ONKYJZJTyDo
13.00-13.30
2. Sofya Burtseva, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/PEzjHiVh3E4
13.30-14.00
3. Anisiya Gorobets, DNR
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/LZT8vLcWblM
14.00-14.30
4. Alexandra Zakharova, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/17qvJu_E4BI
14.30-15.00
5. Ramazan Kopbayev, Kazakhstan
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/ppKpOgnTGL0
15.00-15.30
6. Angelina Lobko, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/1guw-oaDRKU
15.30-16.00
7. Serafima Nikitina, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/QNng4DVcrtw
16.00-16.30
8. Maria Ostromogilskaya, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/HMagvX8IgrY
16.30-17.00
9. Eva Plakun, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/mWJ8w6NilR0
17.00-17.30
10. Pilar Magali Policano, Argentina
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/fngZ2djAAjU
17.30-18.00
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Junior age category, I round
May 24, 2022
TIME
№, Participant, Country
1. Andrey Pokhlebaev, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/y2epTLWUKx4
13.00-13.30
2. Gleb Proshutinsky, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/FBrMyWz1vs8
13.30-14.00
3. Nadezhda Taradaeva, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/MdyRKjo540s
14.00-14.30
4. Ivan Tereshchenko, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/EnwYEvSn21I
14.30-15.00
5. Euphrosyne Tretyakova, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/ovYYG3kEiUU
15.00-15.30
Announcement of the results of the performances of the participants of the younger age category, I round
20:00
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Junior age category, II round
May 25, 2022
ВРЕМЯ
№ п/п, Участник, Страна
1. Patricia Avsic, Slovenia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/94eB8Aiy-ZQ
13.00-13.30
2. Angelina Lobko, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/yyWcgK1C5zI
13.30-14.00
3. Eva Plakun, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/8We69uZPwM8
14.00-14.30
4. Pilar Magali Policano, Argentina
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/6H7o6cbQjbU
14.30-15.00
5. Andrey Pokhlebaev, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/X516pqXHO5A
15.00-15.30
6. Ivan Tereshchenko, Russia
Broadcast: https://youtu.be/g9wz0QcxS_0
15.30-16.00
Announcement of the results of the performances of the participants of the younger age category, II round
20:00
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Senior age category, I round
May 26, 2022
TIME
№, Participant, Country
1. Maria Arteeva, Russia
https://youtu.be/I7_utvklzAc
13.00-13.30
2. Alexandra Weissbecker, Russia
https://youtu.be/U2TJHbLyQzQ
13.30-14.00
3. Andrey Zubenko, Russia
https://youtu.be/qLtPI4eqg4Q
14.00-14.30
4. Issei Kurihara, Japan
https://youtu.be/qssrmMki1tQ
14.30-15.00
5. Sergey Mkrtichyan, Russia
https://youtu.be/0maq0KPUrmc
15.00-15.30
6. Ekaterina Potina, Russia
https://youtu.be/glCH1q0g7l8
15.30-16.00
7. Victoria Tula, Russia
https://youtu.be/Tl9Oz5u1Gcw
16.00-16.30
Announcement of the results of the performances of the participants of the senior age category, I round
20.00
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Senior age category, II round
May 27, 2022
TIME
№, Participant, Country
1. Maria Arteeva, Russia
https://youtu.be/FRhK480SoC0
13.00-14.00
2. Alexandra Weissbecker, Russia
https://youtu.be/TUXLmhl4t60
14.00-15.00
3. Andrey Zubenko, Russia
https://youtu.be/LPSm2t8w4ZQ
15.00-16.00
4. Issei Kurihara, Japan
https://youtu.be/24NskFmuSUA
16.00-17.00
5. Sergey Mkrtichyan, Russia
https://youtu.be/mpmOhzEBG58
17.00-18.00
6. Ekaterina Potina, Russia
https://youtu.be/I9Olgdm1ot0
18.00-19.00
6. Victoria Tula, Russia
https://youtu.be/t__CCbo6Sfc
19.00-20.00
Announcement of the results of the performances of the participants of the senior age category, II round
22.00
The time is indicated in the city of Omsk (Russia)
Senior age category, III round
May 28, 2022
TIME
№, Participant, Country
1. Maria Arteeva, Russia
https://youtu.be/oziv3FWlPQw
13.00-14.00
2. Alexandra Weissbecker, Russia
https://youtu.be/qtEebdy7qjo
14.00-15.00
3. Issei Kurihara, Japan
https://youtu.be/NpVt7UoXngk
15.00-16.00
4. Victoria Tula, Russia
https://youtu.be/Yz3iFgINmV4
16.00-17.00
Announcement of the results of the performances of the participants of the senior age category, III round
May 29 12.00
THE ORGANIZERS OF THE COMPETITION
OUR PARTNERS
Close
Do you have any questions? Contact us!
After clicking the button, you allow to process your personal data in terms of privacy policy